Route 12 SLO, Cuesta College, Morro Bay, Los Osos


Northbound Schedule Rumbo al Norte + Los Osos Loop

Express Bus

 

 San Luis ObispoMorro BayLos Osos LoopMorro Bay
Gov't CenterCal Poly LibraryCuesta CollegeMorro Bay ParkSanta Ysabel at 15thPine at LOVRSanta Ysabel at 15thMorro Bay Park
ArriveDepartConnect To and From (RTA 15)
Monday–Friday
-----6:236:326:436:55
12 Express12x arrives at Cal Poly at 7:35 am----6:486:577:087:18
6:33-6:466:557:157:237:327:437:55
7:33-7:467:558:158:238:328:438:55
8:33-8:468:559:159:239:329:439:55
12 Short9:33-9:469:5510:2510:33-10:4610:55
12 Short10:33-10:4610:5511:2511:33-11:4611:55
11:33-11:4611:5512:00p12:08p12:17p12:28p12:38p
12:33p-12:46p12:55p1:00p1:08p1:17p1:28p1:38p
1:33p-1:46p1:55p2:00p2:08p2:17p2:28p2:38p
2:33p-2:46p2:55p3:00p3:08p3:17p3:28p3:38p
3:33p-3:46p3:55p4:00p4:08p4:17p4:28p4:38p
4:33p-4:46p4:55p5:00p5:08p5:17p5:28p5:38p
12 Express5:10p5:20p5:38p5:38p5:46p5:55p6:06p (end)
12 Short5:33p-5:46p5:55p6:00p6:08p-6:21p6:30p
12 Short6:33p-6:46p6:55p7:00p7:08p-7:21p7:30p
7:33p-7:46p7:55p8:00p8:08p8:17p8:28p8:38p
8:33p-8:46p8:55p9:00p9:08p9:17p9:28p9:38p
Saturday
-----7:237:327:437:53
8:33-Call8:559:009:089:179:28 (end)-
-----10:2310:3210:4310:53
11:33-Call11:5512:00p12:08p12:17p12:28 (end)-
-----12:23p12:32p12:43p15:53p
1:33p-Call1:55p2:00p2:08p2:17p2:28p (end)-
-----3:23p3:32p3:43p3:53p
4:33p-Call4:55p5:00p5:08p5:17p5:28p (end)-
-----6:23p6:32p6:43p6:53p
7:33p-Call7:55p8:00p8:08p8:17p8:28p (end)-
Sunday
-----8:238:328:438:53
9:33-Call9:5510:0010:0810:1710:2810:38
11:33-Call11:5512:00p12:08p---
-----12:23p12:32p12:43p12:53p
1:33p-Call1:55p2:00p2:08p2:17p2:28p2:38p
3:33p-Call3:55p4:00p4:08p---
-----4:23p4:32p4:43p5:00p
5:33p-Call5:55p6:00p6:08p6:17p6:28p (end)-

 

Southbound Schedule Hacia al Sur (Los Osos Loop is only on Northbound schedule)

Express Bus

 

Morro BaySan Luis Obispo
Morro Bay ParkCuesta CollegeCal Poly LibraryGov't Center
Arrive from Los OsosDepart
Monday–Friday
6:557:007:11-7:25
7:187:18-7:357:45
7:558:008:11-8:25
8:559:009:11-9:25
9:5510:0010:11-10:25
10:5511:0011:11-11:25
11:5512:00p12:11p-12:25p
12:38p1:00p1:11p-1:25p
1:38p2:00p2:11p-2:25p
2:38p3:00p3:11p-3:25p
3:38p4:00p4:11p-4:25p
4:38p5:00p5:11p-5:25p
5:38p6:00p6:11p-6:25p
12x departs Cal Poly at 5:20 pm--
6:30p7:00p7:11p-7:25p
7:30p8:00p8:11p-8:25p
8:38p8:38p8:49p-9:03p
9:38p9:38p9:49p-10:03p
Saturday
7:538:00Call-8:25
-----
10:5311:00Call-11:25
-----
12:53p1:00pCall-1:25p
-----
3:53p4:00pCall-4:25p
-----
6:53p7:00pCall-7:25p
-----
Sunday
8:539:00Call-9:25
10:3810:38Call-11:00
-----
12:53p1:00pCall-1:25p
2:38p2:38pCall-3:00p
-----
5:00p5:00pCall-5:25p
-----

 

Northbound Stops Rumbo al Norte

San Luis Obispo

  Government Center (Osos at Palm)

  Santa Rosa at Stenner Glen

  Santa Rosa at Murray

  Santa Rosa at Foothill

  California Men's Colony (call in)

  Kansas - County Services (call in)

  Cuesta College

Morro Bay

  Harbor at Piney (Morro Bay City Park)

  South Bay at Quintana

Los Osos

  Santa Ysabel at 15th

  11th at El Morro (Baywood Elementary)

  11th at Ramona

  10th at Santa Ynez

  10th at Los Osos Valley Road

  Los Osos Valley Road at Palisades (Limited Service)

  Pine at Los Osos Valley Road (Limited Service)

  Pine at Loma (Limited Service)

  Ramona at 7th

  7th at El Morro

  2nd at Santa Maria

  Santa Ysabel at 7th

  Santa Ysabel at 15th

Southbound Schedule Hacia al Sur

Morro Bay

  South Bay at Quintana

  Harbor at Piney (Morro Bay City Park)

  Cuesta College

San Luis Obispo

  Kansas - County Services (call in)

  California Men's Colony (call in)

  Santa Rosa at Foothill

  Santa Rosa at Murray

  Government Center (Osos at Palm)

= Timed stops

= Untimed stops

Fares

Learn more about fares and passes

Cash Fares San Luis Obispo Cuesta / Kansas / CMC Morro Bay / Los Osos Cayucos / Cambria / San Simeon
San Luis Obispo $1.50 $2.00 $2.50 $3.00
Cuesta / Kansas / CMC $2.00 $1.50 $2.00 $2.50
Morro Bay / Los Osos $2.50 $2.00 $1.50 $2.00
Cayucos / Cambria / San Simeon $3.00 $2.50 $2.00 $1.50
Regional Day Pass: $5.00

Please carry exact fare. No change is given. Favor de traer la tarifa exacta.